ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVE STARS COSMOS - IMO 7530913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:FIVE STARS COSMOSAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7530913Hits:441
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.Nov.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Five Stars Cosmos
IMO:7530913
Former name(s):
- Radiant Canopus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Balaji Diplomat (Until 2000 Aug)
- Nomadic Duchess (Until 1995 Nov)
- Vinni (Until 1992 May)
- Hansa Visitor (Until 1989)
- Anaris (Until 1988)
- Kanaris (Until 1986)
- World Youth (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,623 tons
Summer DWT:35,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanaris
© Fernando Casañez
Kanaris
© Fernando Casañez
FIVE STARS COSMOS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!