ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY FALCON - IMO 7520231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:GLORY FALCONAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7520231Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.Nov.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Falcon
IMO:7520231
Former name(s):
- Bravery Falcon (Until 2006 Aug)
- Caravos Explorer (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Explorer (Until 1989)
- Taima (Until 1988)
- Baron Murray (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARON MURRAY
© Gordy
BARON MURRAY
© Gordy
HANSA EXPLORER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:36 (7 years ago)
IMO 7520231, 77/20185gt, flag Mongolia. Broken up in Chittagong 03.2009.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!