ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDRIN - IMO 7717195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:ALDRINAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7717195Hits:634
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.JUNE 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldrin
IMO:7717195
Former name(s):
- Aldrington (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:6,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aldrington
© Frits Olinga
Aldrington
© Frits Olinga
ALDRINGTON
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:39 (9 years ago)
IMO 7717195, 78/4334gt, flag Mongolia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!