ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FU DA - IMO 7701330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:FU DAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7701330Hits:568
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Nakhodka.Russia.JUNE 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Da
IMO:7701330
Former name(s):
- Bao Tong (Until 2007 May)
- Capella (Until 2006 May)
- Clover Star (Until 2004 Sep)
- Clover Trust (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,960 tons
Summer DWT:18,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLOVER TRUST
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FU DA
© Northkehdinger
FU DA
© Northkehdinger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:47 (7 years ago)
IMO 7701330, 77/10960gt, flag Panama.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!