ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER HOPE - IMO 7367873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SILVER HOPEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7367873Hits:842
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Vladivostok Russia 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Hope
IMO:7367873
Former name(s):
- Maasborg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,905 tons
Summer DWT:1,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAASBORG
© Yvon Perchoc
Maasborg
© Frits Olinga
Maasborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:25 (7 years ago)
IMO 7367873, MMSI 515673000, 74/1597gt, flag Cambodia, originally Maasborg.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!