ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFT 1 - IMO 7638492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:LIFT 1Added:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7638492Hits:886
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Vladivostok Russia 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:West Ocean 1
IMO:7638492
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341782000
Callsign:V4HF
Former name(s):
- Lift 1 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lift Off (Until 2003 Dec)
- Christodoulos (Until 2002 Nov)
- Alexandros Iii (Until 2000 May)
- Lift Off (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,953 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIFT
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WEST OCEAN I
© Viktor
WEST OCEAN I
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!