ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERAIM - IMO 7916583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:EVERAIMAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7916583Hits:890
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Vostochny.Russia.July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Everaim
IMO:7916583
Former name(s):
- Global Epica (Until 1999 May)
- Seto Maru (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,691 tons
Summer DWT:62,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GNS HOPE
© andy.ru73
Everaim
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 09, 2010 20:54 (7 years ago)
IMO 7916583, 80/36300gt, flag South Korea.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!