ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYOK SIN 2 - IMO 8018900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HYOK SIN 2Added:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8018900Hits:2,393
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hyok Sin 2
Built: 1981 Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland.
Loa. 181,29 m. Br. 22,71 m.
14929 Gt., 26350 Dwt.
11562 Bhp. Sulzer 6RND68M.
Flag: North Korea.
Ex. El Challenger (85), Voyager (86), Atlantiaca (91), Sinem Uzundemir (94), Verdon (04).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hye San
IMO:8018900
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445167000
Callsign:HMZO
Former name(s):
- Hyok Sin 2 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Verdon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sinem Uzundemir (Until 1994 Dec)
- Atlantica (Until 1991 Jul)
- Voyager (Until 1986)
- El Challenger (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,929 tons
Summer DWT:26,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verdon
© Allan RO
ATLANTICA
© Patrick Hill
HYOK SIN 2
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!