ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9329411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:HELENA OLDENDORFFAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9329411Hits:1,121
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Helena Oldendorff approaches Morgans Point into the Port Of Houston.

Name of ship : HELENA OLDENDORFF (since 01-08-2007)
Call Sign : 3EMB8
MMSI : 372164000
Gross tonnage : 22698 (since 01-08-2007)
DWT : 37426
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-08-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama (since 01-08-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-08-2007)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gleaming Oasis
IMO:9329411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372164000
Callsign:3EMB8
Former name(s):
- Helena Oldendorff (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,698 tons
Summer DWT:37,426 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’57.12” N, 15°15’24.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Gha
Arrival:22nd Feb 2021
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCRotterdam/nl
2018 February 1st, 18:00:27 UTCHay Point / Au
2018 January 14th, 10:00:47 UTCJiangyi/cn
2017 December 29th, 14:00:10 UTCJp Kzu Off
2017 December 29th, 00:00:01 UTCQingdao
2017 October 28th, 18:00:16 UTCHkhkg
2017 October 24th, 02:00:37 UTCZhuhai
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:03 UTCQingdao
2017 October 22nd, 03:30:16 UTCZhanjiang
2017 October 9th, 17:00:08 UTCPort Walcott
More Of This Ship
Listervik & HTK Neptune
© Frits Olinga
HTK Neptune
© Frits Olinga
HTK Neptune
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!