ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMISU MARU - IMO 9050307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:KAMISU MARUAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9050307Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bay of Biscay
Flag: Japan
CS: JGIL
GT: 74843 tons
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9050307
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004543
Callsign:V7XQ4
Former name(s):
- Kamisu Maru (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,843 tons
Summer DWT:151,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kamisu Maru
© Pilot Frans
Kamisu Maru
© Hannes van Rijn
KAMISU MARU
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!