ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REECON EAGLE - IMO 9356658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:REECON EAGLEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9356658Hits:1,394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bay of Biscay
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8PG5
GT: 10609 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reecon Eagle
IMO:9356658
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091543
Callsign:A8PG5
Former name(s):
- Nirint Eagle (Until 2011 Apr)
- Reecon Eagle (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,244 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’2.16” N, 14°32’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:2nd Jul 2020
06:30:51 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MONACO
© vazee
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Marcus-S
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!