ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELTERWIEDE - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BELTERWIEDEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313797Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek eastbound 2010/08/08 in heavy rain
WIJNNE & BARENDS DELFZIJL - NETHERLANDS
*2005 FERUS SMIT SCHEEPSWERF HOOGEZAND (#359)
GT: 3,990 NT: 2,208 TDW: 6,000mt
L: 110.78m B: 14.00m D: 5.09m
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’17.86” N, 14°33’59.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 321° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCAarhus
2018 September 4th, 12:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 10:00:53 UTCGemlik
2018 July 28th, 05:00:43 UTCBremen
2018 July 20th, 02:00:46 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 July 15th, 02:00:40 UTCEllesmere Port
2018 July 8th, 10:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 06:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 30th, 20:00:52 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 27th, 16:00:53 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Belterwiede
© Joseph Collinson
PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!