ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318955Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek westbound 2010/08/08
Österströms Rederi AB, Norrköping
*2005 XINGANG SHIPBUILDING HEAVY INDUSTRY TIANJIN
L: 115.50m B 16.50m D 5.69m
Grt 5,232 Nrt 2,382 Dwt: 6,397mt
MAK 8 M32 3,840 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’34.08” N, 10°43’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 184° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 01:00:58 UTCWismar
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:43 UTCMalo
2017 August 1st, 23:30:49 UTCArnvika
2017 July 31st, 10:00:18 UTCSkogn
2017 July 28th, 12:00:56 UTCMandal
2017 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCLangoya
2017 July 17th, 11:30:52 UTCWismar
2017 July 17th, 11:30:28 UTCStavanger
2017 July 13th, 21:00:59 UTCOsteroy
2017 July 13th, 21:00:43 UTCEidsnes
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© frode adolfsen
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!