ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALLENGE PLUS - IMO 9325831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CHALLENGE PLUSAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9325831Hits:550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/7/10

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker - Hazard D
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 180 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 45800 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.3 / 15.1 knots
Flag: Singapore [SG]
Call Sign: 9VJH7
IMO: 9325831, MMSI: 565267000
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenge Plus
IMO:9325831
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256332000
Callsign:9HA3888
Former name(s):
- Minerva Pacifica Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,822 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’15.42” S, 42°29’52.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 70° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 09:00:13 UTCSao Luis For Orders
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:45 UTCAmsterdam Anchorage
2018 August 30th, 01:30:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 06:00:21 UTCMontreal
2018 August 10th, 12:00:29 UTCMontreal,canada
2018 August 10th, 12:00:24 UTCMonteal Canada
2018 August 9th, 20:00:27 UTCMontreal
2018 July 24th, 09:00:29 UTCGbfaw - Nlams
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCFawley
2018 June 27th, 22:00:26 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MINERVA PACIFICA
© Marc Boucher
CHALLENGE PLUS
© har
CHALLENGE PLUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!