ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Itel Pegasus - IMO 6524046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Itel PegasusAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:6524046Hits:1,409
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Itel Pegasus reg Monrovia ex Genie loading coal at Newcastle NSW c1981
Built 1965 by Uraga H.I. as GENIE, 19421grt
Bulk Carrier.
73 ITEL PEGASUS - 80 WAH FAT - 81 WAH LONG - 84 ALADIN
BU China 4.86
Vessel Identification
Name:Aladin
IMO:6524046
Former name(s):
- Wah Fat (Until 1981)
- Itel Pegasus (Until 1980)
- Genie (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,421 tons
Summer DWT:35,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!