ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCHDALE ONE - IMO 7411959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ROCHDALE ONEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7411959Hits:2,615
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Amsterdam, Holland on 7th July 2010.

IMO number : 7411959
Name of ship : ROCHDALE ONE
Call Sign : P3RX9
MMSI : 210176000
Gross tonnage : 7662
DWT : 917
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochdale One
IMO:7411959
Former name(s):
- Primexpress Island (Until 2003 Nov)
- Karina (Until 2000)
- Ayvazovskiy (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
AYVAZOVSKIY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!