ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEOLOS - IMO 9228382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:AEOLOSAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228382Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 05.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9228382
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003275
Callsign:V7PS2
Former name(s):
- Eduard Oldendorff (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,640 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’21.46” N, 20°51’35.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 74° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCIlash
2018 August 15th, 06:30:44 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 01:00:46 UTCFihmn
2018 July 27th, 21:00:35 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 06:00:44 UTCBelgium
2018 July 12th, 06:00:11 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:01:29 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Ske
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:24 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
AEOLOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!