ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY - IMO 9378254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GLORYAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9378254Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/12

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 116 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 7800 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.6 / 8.9 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2BR3
IMO: 9378254, MMSI: 304902000
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:9378254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304902000
Callsign:V2BR3
Former name(s):
- Fcc Glory (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’18.3” N, 13°42’46.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 09:00:41 UTCConakry
2017 September 22nd, 04:55:09 UTCLagos
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCNouadhibou
2017 August 31st, 08:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
2017 July 31st, 08:00:39 UTCEs Lpa
2017 May 15th, 16:00:30 UTCPort Harcourt
2017 April 27th, 05:40:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 19th, 08:00:14 UTCBremen
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCSafi
2017 February 15th, 08:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Glory
© Wil Weijsters
GLORY
© ships@candler.eu
Glory
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!