ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KINGSTON - IMO 9238806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KINGSTONAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238806Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Kingston

IMO:9238806
Call sign:A8CS3
Gross tonnage:39941
Flag:Liberia
Built:2003

Coming from Antwerp harbour on the Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 28/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Queens Quay
IMO:9238806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090685
Callsign:A8CS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.kingston (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Kingston (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- E.r.kingston (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEENS QUAY
© martin klingsick
E.R. KINGSTON
© Brent
E.R. KINGSTON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!