ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA - IMO 9289568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:VIRGINIAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289568Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 08.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia
IMO:9289568
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212416000
Callsign:5BEG4
Former name(s):
- Csl Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Apl Virginia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL VIRGINIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CSL Virginia
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
CSL Virginia
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!