ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9127526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9127526Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:As Castor
IMO:9127526
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090284
Callsign:V7LZ6
Former name(s):
- Cap Matatula (Until 2008 Nov)
- Castor (Until 2005 Oct 24)
- Tmm Guadalajara (Until 1999 Jul)
- Castor (Until 1997 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,445 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS CASTOR
© Derek Lilley
AS CASTOR
© Sinisa Aljinovic
AS CASTOR
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!