ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naess Pride - IMO 5245461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Naess PrideAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:5245461Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Hamburg 1969/04/04
built 1960 by Kieler Howaldtswerke, Kiel; gt: 40649; dwt: 66416; loa: 258,50 m; owner: Norcape (Liberia), Inc., Monrovia; flag: LBR

Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx
IMO:5245461
Former name(s):
- Burmah Onyx (Until 1977 Jan)
- Naess Pride (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,648 tons
Summer DWT:71,521 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 10, 2010 14:18 (7 years ago)
Broken up in Kaohsiung 09.1977 as Onyx.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!