ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gecon I - IMO 9324605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Gecon IAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9324605Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
passing Hoek van Holland 2009/05/26
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Reef
IMO:9324605
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002204
Callsign:V7HB2
Former name(s):
- Gecon I (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,057 tons
Summer DWT:52,458 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°34’35.56” S, 48°19’24.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:20th May 2020
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 13:20:49 UTCVancouver
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCSgpebgb
2018 May 19th, 08:00:19 UTCChittagong
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:50 UTCVancouver Bc
2017 December 27th, 15:15:31 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 October 10th, 06:00:05 UTCChittagong
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:59 UTCSantos
2017 June 26th, 12:00:11 UTCChittagong
2017 June 19th, 01:00:51 UTCSingapore
2017 May 12th, 08:00:31 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
Ocean Reef
© Marek W
OCEAN REEF
© csaba
OCEAN REEF
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plaguť on Aug 09, 2010 10:21 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture MichaŽl
Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!