ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFDIM JUNIOR - IMO 7718163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:EFDIM JUNIORAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7718163Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/5/9

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1979
Length x Breadth: 145 m X 21 m
DeadWeight: 17195 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.8 / 8.1 knots
Flag: Greece [GR]
Call Sign: J4VB
IMO: 7718163, MMSI: 237317000
Vessel Identification
Name:Junior 9
IMO:7718163
Former name(s):
- Efdim Junior (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efdim Junior
© simonwp
EFDIM JUNIOR
© George Givisis
EFDIM JUNIOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!