ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA ARENDAL - IMO 9221059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HANSA ARENDALAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9221059Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/5/8

IMO number: 9221059
1st name: HANSA ARENDAL
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Leonhardt & Blumberg
operator:
completion year: 2001
shipyard: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 286
engine design: B&W
engine type: 6S60MC
power output (KW): 12.240
maximum speed (Kn): 20,5
overall length (m): 170,00
overall beam (m): 24,80
maximum draught (m): 10,90
maximum TEU capacity: 1552
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1029
reefer containers (TEU): 150
deadweight (ton): 20.700
gross tonnage (ton): 15.393
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: TMM CHIAPAS-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Arendal
IMO:9221059
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090758
Callsign:A8ET5
Former name(s):
- Tmm Chiapas (Until 2005 Oct 14)
- Hansa Arendal (Until 2002 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,631 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’45.99” N, 120°30’41.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 103° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Bus_kr
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBus_kr
2018 April 15th, 06:30:15 UTCBus Kr
2018 April 7th, 10:00:38 UTCKr Bus
2017 December 21st, 21:30:22 UTCCn_txg
2017 October 4th, 16:00:40 UTCCn Ngb
2017 October 4th, 16:00:36 UTCCn Ngs
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 27th, 23:00:20 UTCCn Tao
2017 August 10th, 11:00:24 UTCDalian
2017 August 9th, 09:00:25 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
Hansa Arendal
© Boeing73c
HANSA ARENDAL
© Evgeniy .
HANSA ARENDAL
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!