ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUMMETOR - IMO 9137820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:JUMMETORAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137820Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/6/11

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 108 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 4950 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.5 / 13.7 knots
Flag: Madeira [PT]
Call Sign: CQPO
IMO: 9137820, MMSI: 255802360
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Jade
IMO:9137820
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015615
Callsign:PORZ
Former name(s):
- Jummetor (Until 2012 Oct)
- Torm Cote D'ivoire (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Jummetor (Until 2001 Nov 26)
- Delmas Manoka (Until 2001 Jun)
- Jummetor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maersk Bridgetown (Until 2000 Jul 13)
- Maersk Cartagena (Until 1998 Aug)
- Jummetor (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,180 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL JADE
© husni ibrahim nasution
JUMMETOR
© Cees Bustraan
JUMMETOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!