ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA BALTICA - IMO 6605450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:STENA BALTICAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:6605450Hits:1,843
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Sadly a poor photo of Stena Baltica when she was used as an accommodation vessel during the construction of Sullom Voe oil terminal in Shetland. Posted for historical interest more than anything however if of no use to site please delete if you like.

Built: 1966
Gross tonnage: 7458
Scrapped India 2003

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Noura
IMO:6605450
Former name(s):
- Noura I (Until 2004 Feb)
- Salim (Until 2002 May)
- Ialyssos (Until 2001)
- Peer Gynt (Until 1978)
- Sveaborg (Until 1977)
- Finnpartner (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,586 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IALYSSOS
© simonwp
IALYSSOS
© raether
IALYSSOS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!