ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD COBRA - IMO 9193238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD COBRAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193238Hits:687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Cobra

IMO:9193238
Call sign:V2LY
Gross tonnage:40306
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1999
Ex-Names:
P&O Nedlloyd Cobra (06-10-2003)
Mare Lycium (18-02-2002)
Mosel Bridge (12-05-2000)

Flushing at Terneuzen 04/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Lycium
IMO:9193238
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010988
Callsign:V2LY
Former name(s):
- Libra Mexico (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cobra (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Mosel Bridge (Until 2002 Feb)
- Mare Lycium (Until 1999 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!