ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300403Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
8-Aug-2010 Lühe. Elbe river

The Ever Smart passing Lühe on her way to Hamburg

EVER SMART
IMO 9300403
Cal sign : MLBD9
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / London
Build : 2006 - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.
Yard No. 1267

Gross Tonnage : 75246
Net Tonnage : 39564
Deadweight : 78200 t

Length overall : 2999.99 m
Breadth : 42.80 m
Draught : 14.20 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’47.04” N, 124°46’41.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 268° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Us Oak > Twn Tpe
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:03 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 September 10th, 11:00:49 UTCUs Oak > Tw Tpe
2018 August 23rd, 11:15:51 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 August 19th, 20:00:15 UTCCn Ytn > Us Lax
2018 August 19th, 04:00:59 UTCCn Yyt > Us Lax
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:19 UTCCn Xsm > Cn Xhk
2018 August 1st, 11:40:21 UTCTw Tpe > Cn Xsm
2018 July 30th, 11:00:18 UTCUs Okl > Tw Tpe
2018 July 11th, 21:00:20 UTCUs Lax > Us Okl
2018 July 8th, 11:30:29 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!