ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300403Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
8-Aug-2010 Lühe. Elbe river

The Ever Smart passing Lühe on her way to Hamburg

EVER SMART
IMO 9300403
Cal sign : MLBD9
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / London
Build : 2006 - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.
Yard No. 1267

Gross Tonnage : 75246
Net Tonnage : 39564
Deadweight : 78200 t

Length overall : 2999.99 m
Breadth : 42.80 m
Draught : 14.20 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’12” N, 119°3’43.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 48° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:23rd May 2018
00:01:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:01:45 UTCTw Tpe
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCUs Tcm
2018 April 28th, 11:00:44 UTCUs Okl
2018 April 28th, 11:00:18 UTCUs Lax
2018 April 25th, 11:00:16 UTCUs Lax
2018 April 11th, 12:30:11 UTCTw Tpe
2018 April 10th, 04:00:53 UTCTw Ksg
2018 April 7th, 01:00:06 UTCCn Yyt
2018 April 5th, 08:00:07 UTCTw Ksg
2018 March 21st, 05:09:55 UTCUs Tcm
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!