ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LA BOUSSOLE - IMO 9301457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LA BOUSSOLEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301457Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8FZ6
MMSI : 636090821
Gross tonnage : 26836 (during 2005)
DWT : 34243
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Maassluis
09-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cannes
IMO:9301457
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090821
Callsign:A8FZ6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm La Boussole (Until 2010 Aug 20)
- E.r.cannes (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,243 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’12” N, 12°22’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 259° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 08:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 09:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 5th, 03:00:33 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 4th, 22:30:57 UTCItgoa
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 June 12th, 11:00:05 UTCPamit
2018 June 10th, 05:00:55 UTCCoctg
2018 June 7th, 09:45:18 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 6th, 08:30:00 UTCGpptp
2018 May 28th, 17:00:19 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM La Boussole
© Tomislav Raymondi
CMA CGM La Boussole
© Tomislav Raymondi
TG NIKE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!