ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN DALE - IMO 9181376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:GREEN DALEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9181376Hits:1,354
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
50,087GT   15,027NT   15,894DWT   Cars: 5,170
LOA 179.03m  LBP 170m  B 32.26m  D 14.89m  Dght 9.21m
D1  15,800hp  19kt
Waterman Shipping Corp.
Flag: U.S.A.
Built in Kanazashi S.B. in Sep. 1999, as ALTAIR LEADER
Yokohama  Jul.25, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Dale
IMO:9181376
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005236
Callsign:V7CB9
Former name(s):
- Altair Leader (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,087 tons
Summer DWT:15,894 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°21’10.55” N, 15°59’54.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>sn Dkr
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 09:00:17 UTCBe Anr>sn Dkr
2017 October 30th, 16:30:14 UTCGb Shs>be Anr
2017 October 28th, 21:45:51 UTCBe Zee>gb Shs
2017 October 27th, 01:00:55 UTCDe Brv>be Zee
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:34 UTCTr Dar>de Brv
2017 August 23rd, 23:48:20 UTCGr Pir>tr Tuz
2017 July 4th, 09:00:00 UTCNg Los>gr Pir
2017 June 19th, 20:00:42 UTCNg Los>order
2017 June 15th, 20:00:43 UTCUs Bos>tg Lfw
2017 June 1st, 08:30:40 UTCUs Pnj>us Bos
More Of This Ship
SILVER RAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
SILVER RAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
SILVER RAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!