ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN DALE - IMO 9181376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:GREEN DALEAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9181376Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
50,087GT   15,027NT   15,894DWT   Cars: 5,170
LOA 179.03m  LBP 170m  B 32.26m  D 14.89m  Dght 9.21m
D1  15,800hp  19kt
Waterman Shipping Corp.
Flag: U.S.A.
Built in Kanazashi S.B. in Sep. 1999, as ALTAIR LEADER
Yokohama  Jul.25, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Dale
IMO:9181376
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005236
Callsign:V7CB9
Former name(s):
- Altair Leader (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,087 tons
Summer DWT:15,894 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’17.87” N, 4°21’42.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Ben>be Anr
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
23:30:27 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 06:00:27 UTCBe Anr>ly Kho
2018 August 13th, 04:00:39 UTCCm Dla>be Anr
2018 July 19th, 10:00:08 UTCBe Anr>bj Coo
2018 July 2nd, 02:10:09 UTCGa Owe>be Anr
2018 June 4th, 17:00:26 UTCBe Anr>tg Lfw
2018 May 12th, 07:30:23 UTCBj Coo>be Anr
2018 April 25th, 18:00:35 UTCGn Cky>ci Abj
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:34 UTCSn Dkr>gn Cky
2018 April 19th, 10:00:32 UTCBe Anr>sn Dkr
2018 April 19th, 10:00:30 UTCBe Anr>sn Dkr
More Of This Ship
SILVER RAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
SILVER RAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
SILVER RAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!