ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611013Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leona at Passage West,Cork Harbour,Ireland,9/8/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’28.67” N, 11°2’40.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Nykobing F.
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 24th, 14:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKolding
2018 July 17th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 15th, 04:00:44 UTCMuuga
2018 July 13th, 12:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 12:00:18 UTCAarhus
2018 July 7th, 12:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 12:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 30th, 16:00:29 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© 3SX
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!