ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAEL J - IMO 9164421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MICHAEL JAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164421Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI 2010/6/26

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 120 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 6770 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.7 / 14.1 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2CS
IMO: 9164421, MMSI: 304486000
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael J
IMO:9164421
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304486000
Callsign:V2CS
Former name(s):
- Apl Miami (Until 2007 Nov)
- Michael J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Apl Miami (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manaus (Until 2000 Jul)
- Michael J (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,850 tons
Summer DWT:6,770 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHAEL J
© Lyndon Henry
ALIANCA DEL PLATA
© Cees Bustraan
ALIANCA DEL PLATA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!