ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinalines Ocean - IMO 9047013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:Vinalines OceanAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9047013Hits:1,692
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthing Rotterdam 06.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Ocean
IMO:9047013
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574517000
Callsign:3WQT
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ocean Lydia (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,884 tons
Summer DWT:26,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINALINES OCEAN
© Viktor
Ocean Lydia
© Frits Olinga
Ocean Lydia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!