ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW NAVIGATION - IMO 9250139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:NEW NAVIGATIONAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9250139Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MMSI: 440556000
IMO: 9250139
Callsign: DSOD9
Flag: SOUTH KOREA
Length: 191 m
Breadth: 32 m ;Maximum draft: 12 m .Shipyard: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan/SOUTH KOREA ;
Year: 2003/01/01 DWT: 52202 t BRT 30374 t Speed (Max / Average): 15.7 / 14.3 knots
/Ship manager: STX PAN OCEAN CO LTD/Photo taken 2010.08.09/ Port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kmtc Challenge
IMO:9250139
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370485000
Callsign:3FZD7
Former name(s):
- New Navigation (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,374 tons
Summer DWT:52,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KMTC Challenge
© Vladimir Knyaz
KMTC Challenge
© Vladimir Knyaz
KMTC Challenge
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!