ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 6619762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:6619762Hits:1,903
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship WEGA passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6619762 | Call Sign: DIFE | Class Society: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
GT 499 | NT 325 | dwt 1.167 |
Loa 68,36 m | Lpp 61,01 m | Br 10,55 m | Draught 3,92 m | Depth 6,25 m |
Shipbuilders: J.J. Sietas, Hamburg – Yard No. 577 – launched 25.08.1966 – delivery 1966
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz, Type RBV6M545 – 500 BHP – 12,00 kn |
Owner: Hans Peter Wegener, Hamburg | Manager: Peter Döhle |
History: WEGA (1966-1985) – THOMAS (1985-1989) – BEERS (1989-1998) – GEORGIOS S. (1998-2007) – NAFTILOS (2007-xxx) - Georgios II Naftiki Eteria, Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Naftilos
IMO:6619762
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237005900
Callsign:SV7235
Former name(s):
- Georgios S (Until 2007 Jun)
- Beers (Until 1998 Jan)
- Thomas (Until 1989 Nov)
- Wega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:1,167 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’2.62” N, 23°46’30.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 243° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Syros
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
27 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 23:00:02 UTCSyros
2017 November 12th, 01:00:02 UTCAliveri
2017 November 11th, 02:00:00 UTCAigina
2017 November 7th, 12:00:07 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 October 29th, 00:30:05 UTCSyros
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:06 UTCGyali-nisiros
2017 October 21st, 03:00:09 UTCAspropirgos
2017 September 29th, 09:30:11 UTCPerama
2017 July 14th, 08:00:57 UTCAspropirgos
2017 July 11th, 01:30:28 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
NAFTILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAFTILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAFTILOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!