ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 01.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’13.84” N, 73°16’38.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 101° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 09:00:23 UTCMontreal
2017 October 12th, 08:00:27 UTCNewark
2017 October 9th, 19:00:01 UTCSavannah
2017 October 7th, 22:00:21 UTCFreeport
2017 October 4th, 12:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2017 September 29th, 03:00:33 UTCHouston
2017 September 9th, 01:00:55 UTCMontreal
2017 September 9th, 01:00:18 UTCNewark
2017 September 3rd, 22:00:25 UTCFreeport
2017 August 29th, 15:00:20 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© jack2
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!