ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM SENER - IMO 7638105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:CEM SENERAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7638105Hits:3,226
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09 08 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 7638105
Name of ship : CEM SENER
Call Sign : TCXN
MMSI : 271000276
Gross tonnage : 2902
DWT : 5110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager KAMER DENIZCILIK Zemin Kat, B Blok, Denizciler Is Merkezi, Ord Prof Fahrettin Kerim Gokay Caddesi 14, Altunizade Mah, Uskudar, 34662 Istanbul, Turkey.
Registered owner YAPI KREDI FINANCIAL LEASING Koza Is Merkezi, Blok C, Morbasan Sokak 6-9, Balmumcu Mah, Besiktas, 34349 Istanbul, Turkey.
FORMER NAMES
until 1998 Oct 01 KUTUP YILDIZI
until 1986 Apr 01 BORA BURAK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubeyd Feyza
IMO:7638105
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000276
Callsign:TCXN
Former name(s):
- Cem Sener (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kutup Yildizi (Until 1998 Oct)
- Bora Burak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,902 tons
Summer DWT:5,110 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’28.69” N, 31°1’1.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyi Pilot Statin
Arrival:14th Oct 2019
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
UBEYD FEYZA
© babür halulu
CEM SENER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CEM SENER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!