ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANN ROUSING - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:ANN ROUSINGAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:566
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANN ROUSING at Lübeck Cargo-Terminal-Lehmann (CTL)
09.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’6.6” N, 12°36’19.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Odense
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:30:36 UTCOdense
2018 August 14th, 05:30:50 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 7th, 05:30:33 UTCAalborg
2018 August 1st, 06:30:39 UTCOdense
2018 July 30th, 08:00:57 UTCAalborg
2018 July 26th, 06:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 July 21st, 07:30:15 UTCKrageroe
2018 July 19th, 23:00:38 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 17th, 06:00:06 UTCLindoe
2018 July 16th, 05:30:14 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© jeffess
ANN ROUSING
© Tore Hettervik
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!