ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Wilson Waal, bt. 1170, gt. 1999, off Zoutelande eon 13.5.2010
ex Podebrady, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’21.59” N, 14°6’45.83” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:00:17 UTCGunness
2018 August 16th, 22:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 5th, 22:00:44 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:10 UTCMiddlesbrough
More Of This Ship
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON WAAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!