ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Olivia, bt. 1996, gt. 4015, off Zoutelande on 14.5.2010
ex Gracechurch Harp, 2007
ex Olivia, 2002
ex Sovereign, 2002
ex Celtic Sovereign, 2002
ex Ruth Borchard, 2001
ex Gracechruch Comet, 1997
ex Celtic Sovereign, 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’5.86” N, 0°59’19.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 327° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 03:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 05:00:11 UTCStraumsvik
2018 August 6th, 18:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 17:00:03 UTCStraumsvik
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:12 UTCStraumsvik
2018 July 8th, 18:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 19:30:09 UTCStraumsvik
2018 May 28th, 02:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Leah
© Hannes van Rijn
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!