ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP POLONIO - IMO 8710962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CAP POLONIOAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8710962Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. ANCHORAGE, 21-JUL-10

Call Sign : A8LG4
MMSI : 636013186
Gross tonnage : 29739 (during 1990)
DWT : 33221
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-09-1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-09-1990)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonio
IMO:8710962
Former name(s):
- Cap Polonio (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP POLONIO
© Michael Schindler
CAP POLONIO
© Sierras
CAP POLONIO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!