ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERULAN - IMO 9106455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BERULANAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106455Hits:876
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. ANCHORAGE, 21-JUL-10

Call Sign : V2AL3
MMSI : 304010624
Gross tonnage : 8633 (since 01-04-1994)
DWT : 9200
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-04-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-11-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 27-11-1995)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Berulan
IMO:9106455
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010624
Callsign:D6HW6
Former name(s):
- Magdalena (Until 1998 Oct 14)
- Berulan (Until 1997 Jan 10)
- Louise Borchard (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Berulan (Until 1995 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!