ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS VOYAGER - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CHIOS VOYAGERAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8203476Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. ANCHORAGE, 22-JUL-10

Call Sign : SVAO5
MMSI : 240862000
Gross tonnage : 17832 (since 01-04-1996)
DWT : 30850
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Greece (since 01-02-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-05-2005)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!