ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTOR - IMO 9137818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:EMSTORAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137818Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. OUT, 19-JUL-10


Call Sign : ZDHX4
MMSI : 236388000
Gross tonnage : 4180 (during 1996)
DWT : 4953
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-01-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 25-12-1996)
Last update : 18-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Pearl
IMO:9137818
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015616
Callsign:POSG
Former name(s):
- Emstor (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ewl Trinidad (Until 2006 Apr)
- Emstor (Until 2004 Feb)
- Torm Cameroun (Until 2003 Jan)
- Emstor (Until 2001 Aug)
- Maersk Castries (Until 2000 Apr)
- Maersk Maracaibo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Emstor (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,180 tons
Summer DWT:4,953 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL PEARL
© Reyhan Ramadhan
EMSTOR
© Wil Weijsters
EMSTOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!