ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULSNIS - IMO 9004255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:ULSNISAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9004255Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing from Koper. July. 2010.

Ex: CONTSHIP LE HAVRE; NORDWOGE; CCNI ANTOFAGASTA; NORDWOGE; SCL AFRICA; AMADA; SPRINTER; CALA PANTANAL
Lenght: 167 m
TEU capacity: 1388
Builder: Kvaerner Warnow-Werft GmbH, Germany
Year of build : 1993
Call Sign : V2OA3
MMSI : 304312000
Gross tonnage : 14865
DWT : 20147
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsnis
IMO:9004255
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092318
Callsign:D5AH8
Former name(s):
- Cala Pantanal (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2005 May 09)
- Ulsnis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ankara (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2003 May 06)
- Nordwoge (Until 2001 Aug 24)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Scl Africa (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2000)
- Scl Afrika (Until 1999 May 03)
- Nordwoge (Until 1998 Oct 27)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nordwoge (Until 1996 Mar 25)
- Contship Le Havre (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Nordwoge (Until 1993 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,150 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°33’15.8” N, 104°26’34.58” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 14° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
23:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 23:30:32 UTCEopl
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:55 UTCChittagong
2018 July 16th, 15:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 10:30:40 UTCEpbga Singapore
2018 February 22nd, 10:30:50 UTCSpore Pebga
2018 January 27th, 09:00:55 UTCAew Singapore.
2018 January 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2017 December 27th, 09:30:10 UTCYangon
2017 December 22nd, 09:30:42 UTCSingapore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
Malacca Star
© MO Roy
MALACCA STAR
© martin klingsick
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!