ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SHANA - IMO 9256729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:LADY SHANAAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9256729Hits:725
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Alongside in Sines Portugal on 16th April 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Shana
IMO:9256729
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565053000
Callsign:9VJJ4
Former name(s):
- Cassiopeia Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’44.81” N, 139°43’57.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Jp-kws Off
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:49 UTCJp-kws Off
2018 April 16th, 23:45:46 UTCKr- Ulsan
2018 April 11th, 03:20:07 UTCJp-kws Off
2018 April 7th, 18:30:09 UTCKr-ulsan
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:02 UTCKws Off
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:02 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 April 1st, 19:00:06 UTCKr Usn
2018 April 1st, 19:00:05 UTCKr Ulsan
2018 March 30th, 18:00:28 UTCUlsan
2018 March 30th, 18:00:06 UTCKr Ulsan
More Of This Ship
LADY SHANA
© har
Lady Shana
© BraCom
LADY SHANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!