ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEK WARRIOR - IMO 8820262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:GREEK WARRIORAdded:Aug 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8820262Hits:1,120
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1990 China Shipbuilding Corp.Taiwan DWT
Ship Manager: Polembros Shipping (Greece)
Photo: Callao Anchorage 15.04.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Greek Warrior
IMO:8820262
Former name(s):
- La Paloma (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,332 tons
Summer DWT:149,571 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEK WARRIOR
© Russell Judge
GREEK WARRIOR
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
GREEK WARRIOR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!